AK25016023

Location: Akiachak
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 02/20/2025 at approximately 14:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of fraud at a local store. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/21/2025 2:43:00 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment