AK25016024

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Darrel K. Williams, age 38, of Kenai on an outstanding arrest warrant for Criminal Trespass-First Degree, Criminal Mischief-Fifth Degree, and VCOR. Williams was served with the arrest warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was to be set by the court with a court approved third party.   

Posted on 2/24/2025 9:48:47 AM by DPS\mtshelley