AK25016090

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On February 20, 2024, at approximately 1425 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. 40-year-old Stanely Jonas was arrested and remanded on assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 2/20/2025 5:30:56 PM by DPS\jrongstad