AK25016110

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 2/20/2025 at approximately 1720 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on Stacy Street. Following the investigation Angela Davis, age 48 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence related Assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 2/21/2025 6:38:47 AM by DPS\jrvenable