AK25016120
Location: Shishmaref
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/20/2025 at approximately 18:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person. 80 YOA Sheldon Kokeok of Shishmaref passed away. No foul play suspected. The State Medical Examiner's Office was notified. Next of kin was notified.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:38:13 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment