AK25016143

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR, Vehicle Insurance, Fail to Title

Dispatch Text:

On 2/20/2025, at approximately 1946 hours, AST Seward conducted a traffic stop on the Seward Highway near S Fork Ln in Seward. The driver, Thomas LaCroix, age 58 of Seward, was determined to be driving with a revoked license, operating without motor vehicle insurance, and had failed to properly title his vehicle. LaCroix was arrested and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he would be later released on his own recognizance. The vehicle was impounded.

Posted on 2/21/2025 3:03:43 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment