AK25016312

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/20/24 at approximately 0900 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Gold Bullion Blvd in Palmer and contacted Shane Madsen, Age 42, of Palmer. An investigation revealed that Madsen had an outstanding arrest warrant on the original charge of MICS 5. Madsen was arrested and remanded to MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 5/20/2024 11:03:36 AM by DPS\makessler