AK25016416

Location: North Pole
Type: Driving Under the Influence, Assault III

Dispatch Text:

On February 21 2025, at approximately 1407 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision on Nordale road near Shasta Drive. Investigation revealed Ashleigh Miller, 32 of North Pole was operating a motor vehicle under the influence and placed another person in fear of being injured. Miller was arrested and transported to Fairbanks AST for Datamaster, MIller had a BrAc of .176%. Miller was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/21/2025 11:21:31 PM by DPS\cjnelson1