AK25016426

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disorderly Conduct, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2025 at approximately 1448 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigations Aaron MacClellan, age 38 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for disorderly conduct and violation of conditions of release.

Posted on 2/21/2025 5:33:55 PM by DPS\jrvenable