AK25016467
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 02/21/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on N Barbi drive for driving without a license plate. Subsequent investigation revealed the driver, Steven Kershner of Wasilla, age 33, was driving while revoked, and with a previous conviction within the last 10 years. Kershner was issued a summons for DWLR Prev. Conv.
Posted on 2/21/2025 5:23:17 PM by DPS\ajbigari