AK25016560
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/21/2025 at approximately 18:59 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Colton Davis of Selawik for Assault in the 4th Degree and VCOR.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:40:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment