AK25016565

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 4th

Dispatch Text:

On February 21, 2025, at approximately 2017 AST responded to a disturbance near Wasilla. Upon arrival, AST contacted Jolene Sawyer age 34 of Wasilla. An investigation found Jolene damaged property inside the residence. Jolene was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT for DV criminal mischief in the 4th.

Posted on 2/21/2025 11:02:18 PM by DPS\jbbarker