AK25016587

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Refusal To Submit Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On February 21 2025, at approximately 1948 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Sean Holland (40M) of Fairbanks. Following investigation, Sean was arrested for DUI. Sean refused to participate in Standard Field Sobriety Testing and refused to provide a breath sample for chemical testing. Sean was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and is charged with DUI and Refusal to Submit to Chemical Testing.

Posted on 2/21/2025 11:05:01 PM by SOA\kjlousch