AK25016623

Location: Napaskiak
Type: Arson

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2025 at approximately 22:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Arson. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 58 YOA Maxie Alexie of Napaskiak for Arson in the First Degree, and Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 2/25/2025 1:43:24 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment