AK25016691
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 02/22/2025 at 0929 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Ultimately a small amount of suspected methamphetamine was seized from Peggy Oneil. This investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 2/24/2025 12:27:54 PM by DPS\hrchurness