AK25016765

Location: Thompson Pass
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 02/22/2025 Glennallen AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision at approximately mile 29 of the Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that a 2024 Toyota Highlander collided with a 2025 Skidoo Summit X snowmachine when the snowmachine was crossing from one side of the roadway to the other.  No injuries were reported and both vehicles sustained damage.

Posted on 2/23/2025 1:25:03 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney