AK25016862
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/22/2025 at approximately 20:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle. The investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Carina Arndt of Kodiak for VCOR.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:40:49 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment