AK25016892

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 2-22-25 AST stopped a vehicle in Fairbanks for a moving violation.   Investigation showed that Stacia Rice, age 20 of Fairbanks, had been consuming alcohol.  Stacia was cited for Minor Operating after Consuming Alcohol and released.

Posted on 2/24/2025 2:18:37 AM by DPS\bmhatch