AK25016935

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 23 February 2025 at approximately 0335 hours, AST received a call of a vehicle in a ditch in Van Horn Rd. Troopers responded and made contact with the vehicle and observed the drive was sitting in the vehicle with it running. The driver was unable to complete SFSTs and provided a Datamaster test showing a BrAC of 0.254. The driver was placed under arrest and remanned to FCC for DUI.

Posted on 2/23/2025 7:21:54 AM by DPS\pptesta