AK25016963
Location: Petersburg
Type: Failure to Complete Logbook
Dispatch Text:
On 2/19/25 Derek THYNES, 52 YO of Petersburg, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to complete his logbook after retaining tanner crabs. Thynes has a mandatory court appearance set for 3/11/25 at 1000 in the Petersburg Courts.
Posted on 2/23/2025 9:16:08 AM by DPS\adseward
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers