AK25016967

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV, VCOR, DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 02/23/2025 at approximately 0800 hours Troopers took the report of an assault from a witness at Badger Gas. The call was investigated, and ultimately David Beard was arrested for Assault 4, VCOR, and DWOL.

Posted on 2/23/2025 11:53:57 AM by DPS\hrchurness