AK25017002
Location: Wasilla
Type: Drug Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/23/2025 at approximately 1144 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Parks Hwy near Pittman Road. Evidence of controlled substances was located, and the vehicle was impounded. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 2/23/2025 5:03:43 PM by DPS\rranderson