AK25017004

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

ON 02/23/2025 at approximately 1217 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Parks Hwy and Ridgecrest in Wasilla for a vehicle v. light pole. No injuries were reported, and the damage was reported to DOT.

Posted on 2/23/2025 5:07:24 PM by DPS\rranderson