AK25017019

Location: Sutton
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 02/23/2025 at approximately 1325 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile marker 76 Glenn Hwy near Sutton for a report of a two-vehicle collision. Minor injuries were reported. The roadway was intermittently shut down for approximately two hours. 

Posted on 2/23/2025 5:20:28 PM by DPS\rranderson