AK25017029
Location: Palmer
Type: Fail To Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer
Dispatch Text:
On 02/23/2025 at approximately 1335 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted a traffic stop on Palmer Wasilla Hwy near Trunk Road. The vehicle failed to stop and continued to drive recklessly. Troopers discontinued the pursuit due to traffic conditions. Investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Posted on 2/23/2025 5:22:42 PM by DPS\rranderson