AK25017031

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/23/2025 at approximately 12:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person drunk at a local residence. The investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Lee Mitchell of Selawik for VCOR.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:41:16 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment