AK25017041

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 02/23/2025 at approximately 1356 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a multi-vehicle collision at mile 128 Parks Hwy in Trapper Creek. Minor injuries were reported however the roadway was blocked by the crash. The roadway was closed for approximately two hours. 

Posted on 2/23/2025 5:14:12 PM by DPS\rranderson