AK25017078

Location: Tok
Type: MIW 3 / MICS 5 / Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On February 23, 2025 at approximately 1413 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Alex Helmer, age 22 of Eagle, along the road in Tok for a recognized violation of probation conditions stemming from court case 4TO-23-00006CR. Subsequent investigation resulted in Alex being arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count each of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Third Degree, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the Fifth Degree, and Probation Violation. Alex was held without bail pending arraignments. 

Posted on 2/23/2025 5:53:31 PM by DPS\sohessler