AK25017106

Location: Seward
Type: DUI, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4

Dispatch Text:

On 2/23/2025, at approximately 1934 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a white sedan on the Seward Highway near Aspen Ln in Seward for an equipment violation. Investigation during the stop led to the arrest of the driver, Jackson Campbell, age 24 of Seward, for Driving Under the Influence and being in possession of a firearm while intoxicated (MIW4). Campbell was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center for DUI and MIW4 where he would later be released on how own recognizance.

Posted on 2/23/2025 9:04:54 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment