AK25017154

Location: Noorvik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/24/2025 at approximately 04:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Noorvik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Norman Clark of Kotzebue for Assault in the 3rd Degree and Assault in the 4th Degree - Fear.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:42:33 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment