AK25017299

Location: Palmer
Type: SWAT Activation / Escape III / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/24/2025 at approximately 1253 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Culk Circle in Palmer at the request of Palmer Pretrial Enforcement Division (PED). PED reported Jessie Hill, age 41 of Palmer, had cut his ankle monitor and was failing to exit his camper and barricaded. Southcentral SWAT was activated and responded. Hill eventually exited the camper and was arrested for Escape III and VCOR without incident. He was remanded to the custody of Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail. 

Posted on 2/24/2025 7:06:39 PM by DPS\rranderson