AK25017432
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On February 24 2025, at approximately 1706 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Motor-Vehicle Collision at the intersection of University Ave and the Johansen Expy. The driver, Jonathan Battles (31M) struck a road sign in the median. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 2/24/2025 10:37:01 PM by SOA\kjlousch