AK25017474

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree 4

Dispatch Text:

On February 24 2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at College Rd. and Blanche Ave. Following investigation, the driver, Toni Rosenthal (54F), was found to be impaired by drugs and arrested for Driving Under the Influence (DUI). Following a search of her vehicle, methamphetamine was found in her possession. Toni was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for DUI and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree without further issue.

Posted on 2/24/2025 11:24:46 PM by SOA\kjlousch