AK25017504

Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 02/24/2025 at approximately 2120 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance off Highlander Circle. Investigation revealed Warren Mitchell, age 47 of Palmer, assaulted a family member. Warren was placed under arrest for DV Assault in the 4th degree and DV Assault in the Presence of a Child. Warren was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 2/24/2025 11:57:46 PM by DPS\shsutton