AK25017529

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On February 25th, 2025 at approximately 0121 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to assist with a medical emergency in the area of Chena Point Road, Fairbanks, AK. Edward Allen (42) was pronounced deceased at the scene. Next of kin was notified. 

Posted on 2/25/2025 7:18:49 AM by DPS\kdanderson