AK25017543
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child x2
Dispatch Text:
On 2/25/25 AST responded to the area of Reisner Loop for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Nicole Smart, 26 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member in the presence of two children. She was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.
Posted on 2/25/2025 6:50:26 AM by DPS\cjkopy