AK25017553

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 25 February 2025, at approximately 0611 hours, AST received a call of a medical emergency occurring around the area of Pedro Dome Rd. CPR was being actively preformed on a female. The female was pronounced deceased by EMS for a possible overdose. The complainant was placed under arrest and remanded to FCC for evidence tampering. The investigation is ongoing and next of kin has not been notified as of this time.

Posted on 2/25/2025 11:12:22 AM by DPS\pptesta