AK25017681
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/25/2025 at approximately 1216 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence report at an address on Sunset Ave in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Dominick Jennings, age 21 of Wasilla, for Assault III DV. Jennings was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 2/25/2025 4:56:50 PM by DPS\rranderson