AK25017697

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/25/2025 at approximately 13:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Gambell. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 20 YOA Jonah Koozaata of Gambell for Assault in the 4th Degree.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:43:13 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment