AK25017698

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 2/25/2025 at about 1218 hours, AST came upon an unreported motor vehicle crash at about 3.5-mile Chena Ridge. Investigation revealed Robert Clay, 49 of Fairbanks was traveling down the hill when he lost control of his 2008 Tundra and collided with the guardrail. No injuries were reported and the guardrail sustained substantial damage. 

Posted on 2/25/2025 3:08:11 PM by DPS\anmobley