AK25017764

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 02/25/2025 at approximately 1431 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision at mile 12 Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. Minor injuries were reported. 

Posted on 2/25/2025 4:53:42 PM by DPS\rranderson