AK25017767
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault II DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/25/2025 at approximately 1314 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Riverstone Circle in Palmer for a report of a DV Assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Johnny Skinner, age 57 of Palmer, for Assault II DV. Skinner was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 2/25/2025 5:18:33 PM by DPS\rranderson