AK25017824
Location: Meadow Lake
Type: Traffic Pursuit/ Agency Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 2/25/2025 AST assisted WPD with a traffic pursuit in the area of Vine Rd in Meadow Lakes. The driver Malaki Barrett age 25 of Wasilla was placed under arrest for various offenses by WPD. Wasilla Police have case responsibility.
Posted on 2/25/2025 5:50:22 PM by DPS\kchaley