AK25017872

Location: Mentasta
Type: DV Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On February 25, 2025, at approximately 1420 hours Alaska State Troopers from Tok responded to Mentasta Lake with VPSOs for a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in AST contacting Norvin Luke, age 57 of Tanacross, at his residence and his arrest for one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Luke was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident and held pending arraignment.

AST would like to thank both CRNA and TCC VPSOs for their assistance in this investigation. 

Posted on 2/26/2025 9:29:24 AM by DPS\jnburnham