AK25017915

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/26/2025, at approximately 2344 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Dodge Journey on Clapp Road in Wasilla for speeding. Investigation revealed that the driver, Erika O’Donnell, age 30 of Wasilla was operating a motor vehicle after consuming alcohol.  O’Donnell was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded for DUI and released on her own recognizance. 

Posted on 2/26/2025 2:55:16 AM by DPS\tjwilson