AK25017930

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Driving Under the Influence (DUI)

Dispatch Text:

On 02/26/2025 at about 0015 hours, the Alaska State Troopers located a vehicle with hazards activated on Jack Warren Road in Delta Junction. The driver reports he ran out of gasoline. Investigation revealed the driver, Samuel Yantsen, age 21 of Delta Junction had been driving under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested for DUI and subsequently provided a breath sample of 0.162%. Per the Court's statewide bail schedule, Yantsen was released on his own recognizance to a sober person.

Posted on 2/26/2025 11:55:08 AM by DPS\tmstuart