AK25017931

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 2/26/2025 at approximately 0322 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Parks Hwy & Rainbow St for an equipment violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver identified as Shane Petrin, 38 YOA of Wasilla, was operating on a revoked driver’s license.  Shane was issued a criminal summons and provided with a mandatory court date where he was released on his own recognizance.      

Posted on 2/26/2025 4:35:03 AM by DPS\swcorino