AK25018009

Location: Kenai
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2026 at approximately 1730 hours, Soldotna AST located Wilfred Joseph (22) of Kenai at his residence. Joseph had an active arrest warrant with the charges of Sexual Abuse of A minor in the 1st and Second Degree. Joseph was arrested and transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial.

Posted on 3/27/2026 6:45:55 PM by DPS\elnorwood

Posting Section: A Detachment