AK25018169

Location: Cantwell
Type: MVC-D, Multiple

Dispatch Text:

On 02/26/2025 in the afternoon over the course of about three hours; AST responded to three different MVCs at Mile 185 Parks Highway.  Each collision resulted in the vehicle being disabled due to damage.  AST would like to remind the traveling public that winter driving conditions still exist.  Drivers are reminded to slow down, plan for additional travel time, and give extra following distance to the vehicle in front of them.  

Posted on 2/26/2025 10:23:00 PM by DPS\dwbozman