AK25018232

Location: Delta Junction
Type: D.V Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 2/26/2025 at approx. 1611 hours, AST responded to a residence near Delta Junction for a active disturbance. Investigation determined Helen Attungana, 44 of Delta Junction, had assaulted family members, and was arrested on DV assault charges and transported to FCC where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/26/2025 7:38:38 PM by DPS\jhsteward